2019 ACI Karting Regional Championships ended, all the 10 Areas champions

The 2019 ACI Karting Regional Championships ended with the last race on November 17th in Sicily. Here are all the 10 Zone champions that have included the Italian race calendar.

[translated with Google Translate]

With the last test of the Regional Championships on November 17th in Sicily and in view of the Italian Championship for Regional Teams scheduled for next December 1st in Battipaglia, which will see the best protagonists of the Regional Championships lined up, all the Regional Championships have ended of 2019 in the 10 Zones that have included the calendar of competitions in Italy.

All final standings are published on the site

http://www.acisport.it/campionati/RCC/classifiche/2019

These are the regional champions of 2019, for each class in the respective areas:

Area 1 – Piemonte, Valle d’Aosta, Liguria, Lombardia

Entry Level: 1. Filippo Pancotti punti 109

60 Mini: 1. Davide Bottaro punti 110

KZ2: 1. Alessandro Buran punti 99

KZN Under: 1. Matteo Dondi punti 122

KZN Over: 1. Michele Bresaola, punti 109

Area 2 – Triveneto – Veneto, Trentino Alto Adige, Friuli Venezia Giulia

Entry Level: 1. Elia Zunin, punti 70

60 Mini: 1. Diego Faè, punti 54

OK: 1. Giovanni Andreetta, punti 35

KZN Under: 1. Mattia Costacurda, punti 52

KZN Over: 1. Marco Tessarolo, punti 45

X30 Junior: 1. Riccardo Taurian, punti 35,5

X30 Senior: 1. Luca Sist, punti 50

X30 Super: 1. Alessandro Granelli, punti 20

Area 3 – Emilia Romagna

Entry Level: 1. Pietro Lilli, punti 90

60 Mini: 1. Gino Rocchio, punti 92

KZN Under: 1. Alessio Zanotti, punti 72

KZN Over: 1. Mirco Muccioli, punti 85

X30 Junior: 1. Giacomo Marchioro, punti 62

X30 Senior: 1. Noemi Bacchi, punti 50

Area 4 – Toscana, Umbria, Lazio

Entry Level: 1. Edoardo Mario Sulpizio, punti 105

60 Mini: 1. Giulio Olivieri, punti 118

KZN Under: 1. Mattia Giannini, punti 82

KZN Over: 1. Gionata De Mezza, punti 69

125 Amatori: Roberto Arcangeli, punti 42

Area 5 – Marche, Abruzzo, Molise

Titoli non assegnati (RSN Art. 34)

Area 6 – Campania

Entry Level: 1. Giuseppe Piccolo, punti 97

60 Mini (2010-2014): 1. Fabio Piccolo, punti 112,5

60 Mini (2015-2020): 1. Paolo Tizzano, punti 130

KZ2: 1. “Giambo”, punti 64

KZN Under: 1. Luigi Cioffi, punti 127

KZN Over: 1. Leonardo Cucciarelli, punti 115

X30 Junior: 1. Alessandro Lizio, punti 120

X30 Senior: 1. Angelo Raffaele Bolvino, punti 74,5

Area 7 – Basilicata, Calabria

Entry Level: 1. Domenico Albanese, punti 67

60 Mini: 1. Simone Virelli, punti 65

KZ2: 1. Vincenzo De Fina, punti 40,5

KZN Under: 1. Pietro Pio Agoglia, punti 70

KZN Over: 1. Andrea Forciniti, punti 49,5

125 Amatoriale: Christian Sarli, punti 80

X30 Junior: Giuseppe Sestito, punti 32

Area 8 – Puglia

Entry Level: 1. Maria Chiara Nardelli, punti 115

60 Mini: 1. Jacopo Martinese, punti 95

KZ2: 1. Marco Settimo, punti 90

KZN Under: 1. Alessandro Paiano, punti 63

KZN Over: 1. Vito Sportella, punti 59,5

125 Amatori: 1. Lorenzo Pellegrino, punti 83

X30 Junior: 1. Enrico Martinese, punti 76

X30 Senior: Antonio Macripò, punti 75

Area 9 – Sicilia

Entry Level: 1. Angelo Bruno Blanco, punti 155

60 Mini: Kevin Alfio Bonfiglio, punti 160

KZ2: Lorenzo Scatà, punti 110

KZN Under: 1. Giuseppe Birriolo, punti 145

KZN Over: 1. Alfio Messina, punti 140

100 Amatoriale: Vincenzo Campo, punti 65

Area 10 – Sardegna

Entry Level: 1. Antonio Congiata, punti 70

60 Mini: 1. Vittorio Siriu, punti 80

KZN Under: 1. Francesco Casiddu, punti 60

KZN Over: 1. Giuseppe Pillai, punti 35

X30 Junior: Valentino Ledda, punti 72

X30 Senior, Daniele Demartis, punti 74

In the picture: Alessandro Buran (555) in Lonato, winner of the Regional Championship Zone 1 Piedmont, Valle d’Aosta, Liguria, Lombardia