All the teams of the Italian Championship for Regional Teams

All the teams of the Italian Championship for Regional Teams
Prodriver Over - Final start

“Translated with Google translate”

Viterbo, 29 November 2018. The Italian Championship for Regional Teams is at the starting line, starting Friday November 30th at the Viterbo International Circuit, free practice starts. On Saturday 1st December the official qualifying tests are scheduled, on Sunday 2 December the two finals that will determine the general classification of the regional teams of this 23rd edition reserved for the protagonists of the 2018 Regional Championships.

At the start the teams of Piedmont-Valle d’Aosta, Lombardy, Veneto, Emilia Romagna, Tuscany, Marche, Umbria, Lazio, Abruzzo-Molise, Campania, Puglia, Calabria, Sicily, in the categories 60 Mini, KZ2, KZ3 Junior, KZ3 Under, KZ3 Over.

These are the compositions of the teams:

Piedmont and Valle d’Aosta

Team Leader: Emanuela Massa

60 Mini: Olivieri Fabrizio, Cambrea Domenico

KZ3 Junior: Minguzzi Simone

KZ3 Under: Moscow Marco, Leone Davide

KZ3 Over: Andreis Marco, Advanced Roberto

KZ2: Morardo Fabrizio

Lombardy

Team Leader: Paola Acerbi

60 Mini: Ladina Andrea, Castellozzi Roberto

KZ3 Junior: Gaffuri Christian, Morandi Simone

KZ3 Under: Manzoni Enrico, Locatelli Michele

KZ3 Over: Guggiari Alessandro, Montrone Luca

KZ2: Colombo Mirko, Buran Alessandro

Veneto

Team Leader: Angela Chillon

60 Mini: D’Agostino Manuel, Russo Paolo

KZ3 Junior: Zin Nicolo ‘, Melotto Nicola

KZ3 Under: Caregnato Andrea, Cogato Nicola

KZ2: Simoni Mauro, Tormen Marco

Emilia Romagna

Team Leader: Giancarlo Goldoni

60 Mini: Pedrini Giacomo, Baldassarri Thomas

KZ3 Junior: Barboni Andrea, Donnini Matteo

KZ3 Under: Severino Eros, Brusori Marco

KZ3 Over: Giberti Maurizio, Migani Fabio

KZ2: Bertolini Nicola, Benni Tommaso

Tuscany

Team Leader: Giulio Pacinotti

60 Mini: Lorenzoni Kevin, Larini Davide

KZ3 Junior: Lepri Simone, Beghe ‘Andrea

KZ3 Under: Telleschi Andrea, Ceccarelli Kevin

KZ3 Over: Bendoni Genny, Doretti Stefano

KZ2: Sani Flavio, Cetraro Alessandro

Marche

Team Leader: Massimo Golfetti

60 Mini: Paniccià Riccardo

KZ3 Junior: Pelosi Leonardo, Temperini Francesco

KZ3 Under: Citizens Irnerio, Cifola Francesca

KZ3 Over: Ruschioni Marco, Cardinaletti Marco

Umbria

Team Leader: Giulio Pacinotti

KZ3 Junior: Mariani Lorenzo, Nuccioni Filippo

KZ3 Under: Pettinacci Francesco

KZ2: Cavalese Andrea

Lazio

Team Leader: Roberto Sardelli

60 Mini: Primerano Gabriele, Sabatini Leonardo

KZ3 Junior: Petrucci Leonardo, Fronzilli Tiziano

KZ3 Under: Ragno Simone, Mastracci Davide

KZ3 Over: Sabatini Pietro, Lotrionte Pietro

KZ2: Attianese Luca, Stinchelli Fabio

Abruzzo, Molise

Team Leader: Massimo Golfetti

KZ3 Under: Costantini Sirio, Pietropaolo Fabrizio

KZ3 Over: Profico Roberto, Sebastiani Antonello

Campania

Team Leader: Luigi Russo

60 Mini: Vitiello Ciro, Fornaro Michele

KZ3 Junior: Festa Francesco, Guerriero Guglielmo

KZ3 Under: De Guglielmo Saverio, Madonna Vincenzo

KZ3 Over: De Cesare Giannandrea, Feola Pasquale

KZ2: Tellone Pasquale, Fusco Giuseppe

Puglia

Team Leader: Giuseppe De Carlo

60 Mini: Reale Fabio, Admirable Cristian

KZ3 Junior: Fasano Federico, Scianatico Fabrizio

KZ3 Under: Cecere Giovanni, Infantini Marco

KZ3 Over: Vito Sportella, Incalza Salvatore

KZ2: The Alberto Gala, Candela Michele

Calabria

Team Leader: Giuseppe De Carlo

60 Mini: Virelli Simone

KZ3 Junior: Giuseppe Cacia

KZ3 Under: Pagano Rosario, Chiarelli Alessandro

KZ3 Over: Pirrone Agostino

KZ2: Pugliese Pasquale

Sicily

Team Leader: Armando Battaglia

60 Mini: D’Angelo Stefano, Mistretta Aurora

KZ3 Junior: Nania Salvatore, Iacono Giuseppe

KZ3 Under: Giubaldo Giuseppe, Messina Alfio

KZ3 Over: Maragliano Marcello, D’Elia Enrico

KZ2: Mazzara Massimiliano, Dear Salvatore

This is the roll of honor of the Italian Championship for Regional Teams:

1988 – LAZIO

1989 – ROMAGNA

1990 – ABRUZZO

1991 – ABRUZZO

1992 – MARCHE

1993 – PUGLIA

1994 – VENETO

1995 – ABRUZZO

1996 – LAZIO

1997 not disputed

1998 not disputed

1999 – LAZIO

2000 – LOMBARDIA

2001 – VENETO

2002 – SICILY

2003 – LAZIO

2004 – LOMBARDIA

2005 – VENETO

2006 – ABRUZZO

2007 – MARCHE

2008 – MARCHE

2009 – ABRUZZO

2010 – ABRUZZO

2011 – TUSCANY

The program, Viterbo International Circuit:

Friday, November 30: free practice from 8:00 am to 4:42 pm.

Saturday 1st December: free practice from 8:00 am to 1:42 pm; free practice sessions from 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm; official qualifying tests from 3.05 pm to 4.00 pm.

Sunday 2nd December: warm up from 8:00 to 8:47; 9:00 am Presentation Teams; Race 1 9:50 am KZ3 Junior; 10:15 am KZ3 Under; 10:40 hours KZ3 Over; 11.05 am KZ2; 11:30 am 60 Mini; Race 2 12:50 KZ3 Junior; 1.15 pm KZ3 Under; at 13:40 KZ3 Over; 2.50 pm KZ2; 2.30 pm 60 Mini. 3.00 pm Awards.

All results at www.acisport.it/it/CIK/home.